Famous as :Actress, singer
Birth Name :Demetria Devonne Lovato
Birth Date :August 20, 1992
Birth Place :Dallas, Texas, USA
Claim to fame :As Mitchie Torres in Disney Channel Original Movie "Camp Rock" (2008)

At the age of 10, Demi debuted her acting career when she played Angela in PBS' children television show "Barney and Friends". On the set of the TV show, she met Selena Gomez and the two became good friends. Over the next few years, she continued to pursue her love for acting and singing. Under the guidance of her mother, who is a former Dallas Cowboy Cheerleaders and country recording artist, she appeared in a number of productions and contests throughout the state of Texas.

In 2006, she tried to make her way into bigger television series by joining the cast of several television shows, including "Prison Break", "Split Ends (Pilot)", and "Just Jordan". As time went by, Demi accepted Disney Channel's offer to be a regular in first season of their short show, "As the Bell Rings". ...
X Factor (USA)
Year: 2012-2013
Season: 2
Role: Judge
Airs:Sept 12 on FOX

4 ALBUM
Year: 2013?
Label: Hollywood Records
Status: Writing
Date: 2013?
  Official Website
   Official Twitter
   Official Music Myspace
   Official Youtube Channel
   Official Facebook

Hilary Duff
Emma Watson
Selena Gomez Hq
Kelly Clarkson
Emma Stone
Counter:
3210
Maintained by: Alex
Designed by : Adkins.blogger.ba
Domains: DemiLovatoSource.blogger.ba
Hosted by : blogger.ba
Opened since: 09.11.2012
Best View : Mozilla Firefox,Google Chrome
DemiLovatoSource.blogger.ba is in no way shape or form associated with Demi Lovato. This is simply a non-profit fansite dedicated to the talented actress and singer. All original site content is copyright 2012 and beyond to Demi Lovato Source. Any images and multimedia are copyright to their rightful owners. No copyright infringement is intended. Please do not take any legal action. Any issues with material please contact us directly to be credited or have the item removed from the site. Removals do require PROOF that you are the original copyright owner of the material. Unless specified otherwise, Demi Lovato Source does not claim ownership to anything found on this site. Demi Lovato Source does not knowingly intend or attempt to offend or violate any copyright or intellectual property rights of any entity. (C) 2012
Current web design is made by:
17.07.2013.

Made in USA (video)